Per Morten Abrahamsen

Preparing For Darkness

SELECTED ARTISTS in collaboration with Kühlhaus Berlin & Galerie Mazzoli (Berlin / Modena)

List of Artists: Per Morten Abrahamsen, Danja Akulin, Giampiero Assumma, Daniel Behrendt, Radu Belcin, Robert Bosisio, Adam Bota, Astrid Brandt, Sergii Chaika, Konstantin Déry, Gregor Gaida, Simone Haack, Douglas Henderson, René Holm, Manfred W. Jürgens, Fritz Koch, Edith Kollath, Maurizio L´Altrella, Andreas Lutz, Adam Magyar, Nikolai Makarov, Gabor A. Nagy, Enda O´Donoghue, Alejandro R. Gonzàlez, Flavia Pitis, Nicola Samorì, Alice Stepanek & Steven Maslin, Richard Stipl, Attila Szűcs, Alexander Tinei, Miriam Vlaming, Alexander Zakharov, Josef Zlamal & guest artists

Opening: May 11, 6pm
Kühlhaus am Gleisdreieck
Luckenwalder Straße 3, 10963 Berlin
U1/ U2: Station Gleisdreieck
Opening times: May 12 – 13, May 16 – 21, 11am – 7pm

Curated by Uwe Goldenstein

Exhibition space: 6 floors, 4000 m²
Ground floor: solo exhibition by Attila Szűcs
Kubus, 3 floors: main exhibition & video installation by Adam Magyar
4th floor: guest artists, curated by Marianne Kapfer
5th floor: installations by Douglas Henderson, Edith Kollath & Andreas Lutz,
curated by Mario Mazzoli

SELECTED ARTISTS in collaboration with Kühlhaus Berlin & Galerie Mazzoli (Berlin / Modena)

List of Artists: Per Morten Abrahamsen, Danja Akulin, Giampiero Assumma, Daniel Behrendt, Radu Belcin, Robert Bosisio, Adam Bota, Astrid Brandt, Sergii Chaika, Konstantin Déry, Gregor Gaida, Simone Haack, Douglas Henderson, René Holm, Manfred W. Jürgens, Fritz Koch, Edith Kollath, Maurizio L´Altrella, Andreas Lutz, Adam Magyar, Nikolai Makarov, Gabor A. Nagy, Enda O´Donoghue, Alejandro R. Gonzàlez, Flavia Pitis, Nicola Samorì, Alice Stepanek & Steven Maslin, Richard Stipl, Attila Szűcs, Alexander Tinei, Miriam Vlaming, Alexander Zakharov, Josef Zlamal & guest artists

Guided tour: May 13, 19, 21 @ 3pm / artist talk: May 18, 20 @ 5pm

Links:
Kühlhaus Berlin

Exhibition Catalogue “Preparing For Darkness”
Galerie Mazzoli